5306 Yerba Buena Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95409
Skyhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,806 - $885,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5306 Yerba Buena Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $845,202, approximately $367 per square foot. 5306 Yerba Buena Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Rincon Valley Middle School, and Maria Carrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Skold Stephen A and Skold Carol A
Bought by
Skold Stephen A and Skold Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skold Stephen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $112,979 | $19,589 | $93,390 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $110,764 | $19,205 | $91,559 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $108,593 | $18,829 | $89,764 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $106,464 | $18,460 | $88,004 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $104,378 | $18,099 | $86,279 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $103,309 | $17,914 | $85,395 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $101,284 | $17,563 | $83,721 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $99,299 | $17,219 | $82,080 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $97,353 | $16,882 | $80,471 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $95,445 | $16,551 | $78,894 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $94,012 | $16,303 | $77,709 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $92,171 | $15,984 | $76,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map