5307 Billy Ave Moss Point, MS 39563
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $99,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 Billy Ave, Moss Point, MS 39563 and is currently estimated at $79,927, approximately $86 per square foot. 5307 Billy Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Daley Jeremia R and Daley Robert M
Bought by
Bryant Leatha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Daley Robert M and Daley Jeremia R
Bought by
Bryant Leatha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
College Investment Co
Bought by
Daley Robert M and Daley Jeremia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Leatha | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Leatha | -- | -- | |
| Daley Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,908 | $314 | $2,594 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,905 | $303 | $2,602 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,905 | $303 | $2,602 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,905 | $303 | $2,602 |
| 2021 | $360 | $2,941 | $303 | $2,638 |
| 2020 | $386 | $3,107 | $349 | $2,758 |
| 2019 | $385 | $3,107 | $349 | $2,758 |
| 2018 | $385 | $3,107 | $349 | $2,758 |
| 2017 | $509 | $3,107 | $349 | $2,758 |
| 2016 | $239 | $4,661 | $524 | $4,137 |
| 2015 | $243 | $31,550 | $3,490 | $28,060 |
| 2014 | $251 | $4,886 | $524 | $4,362 |
| 2013 | $251 | $4,886 | $524 | $4,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map