5307 Colt Dr Broad Run, VA 20137
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 Colt Dr, Broad Run, VA 20137 and is currently estimated at $893,578, approximately $301 per square foot. 5307 Colt Dr is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including W.G. Coleman Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $631,500 | $248,200 | $383,300 |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $631,500 | $248,200 | $383,300 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $631,500 | $248,200 | $383,300 |
| 2022 | $5,716 | $631,500 | $248,200 | $383,300 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $540,600 | $233,200 | $307,400 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $540,600 | $233,200 | $307,400 |
| 2019 | $5,387 | $540,600 | $233,200 | $307,400 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $540,600 | $233,200 | $307,400 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $508,800 | $233,200 | $275,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $508,800 | $233,200 | $275,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $508,800 | $233,200 | $275,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map