5307 E 75th St Indianapolis, IN 46250
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $806,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 E 75th St, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $684,422, approximately $189 per square foot. 5307 E 75th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Allisonville Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Caito Philip Robert and Hancock Dena Rae
Bought by
Plunkett John A and Plunkett Cheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,691
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$505,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Downs Ora S and Downs Kathleen M
Bought by
Caito Phillp Robert and Hancock Dena Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plunkett John A | -- | None Available | |
| Caito Phillp Robert | -- | Royal Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plunkett John A | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caito Phillp Robert | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,503 | $814,400 | $55,700 | $758,700 |
| 2024 | $9,549 | $689,800 | $55,700 | $634,100 |
| 2023 | $9,549 | $686,500 | $55,700 | $630,800 |
| 2022 | $9,270 | $577,500 | $55,700 | $521,800 |
| 2021 | $8,284 | $591,700 | $43,200 | $548,500 |
| 2020 | $7,381 | $560,700 | $43,200 | $517,500 |
| 2019 | $6,394 | $520,400 | $43,200 | $477,200 |
| 2018 | $6,376 | $532,800 | $43,200 | $489,600 |
| 2017 | $6,195 | $524,200 | $43,200 | $481,000 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $447,300 | $43,200 | $404,100 |
| 2014 | $4,613 | $441,500 | $43,200 | $398,300 |
| 2013 | $5,242 | $444,600 | $43,200 | $401,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map