5307 Lambert Dr Norcross, GA 30093
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 Lambert Dr, Norcross, GA 30093 and is currently estimated at $196,971, approximately $166 per square foot. 5307 Lambert Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Lilburn Elementary School, Lilburn Middle School, and Meadowcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Grove Environmental Svcs Inc
Bought by
Niv Ronen and Niv Dina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Reisberg Mirian
Bought by
Grove Environmental Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Grove Environmental Services I
Bought by
Reisberg Mirian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Trade
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niv Ronen | $80,000 | -- | |
| Grove Environmental Svcs Inc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Reisberg Mirian | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reisberg Mirian | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $81,240 | $14,000 | $67,240 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $81,240 | $14,000 | $67,240 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $71,760 | $14,800 | $56,960 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $61,120 | $8,400 | $52,720 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $44,760 | $6,000 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $44,760 | $6,000 | $38,760 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $30,560 | $6,000 | $24,560 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $30,560 | $6,000 | $24,560 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $30,560 | $6,000 | $24,560 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $24,320 | $4,000 | $20,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,720 | $4,000 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map