Estimated Value: $657,000 - $2,125,142
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5307 W Acampo Rd, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $1,236,047, approximately $817 per square foot. 5307 W Acampo Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Cotta Joe M and Cotta Marie A
Bought by
Desnayer Paula Corinne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$615,509
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$620,538
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desnayer Paula Corinne | $4,550,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desnayer Paula Corinne | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,805 | $1,149,234 | $884,623 | $264,611 |
| 2024 | $15,100 | $1,197,851 | $938,428 | $259,423 |
| 2023 | $15,135 | $1,191,387 | $937,050 | $254,337 |
| 2022 | $14,386 | $1,134,821 | $885,471 | $249,350 |
| 2021 | $12,946 | $1,098,784 | $854,323 | $244,461 |
| 2020 | $11,727 | $1,005,934 | $763,979 | $241,955 |
| 2019 | $11,083 | $948,407 | $711,196 | $237,211 |
| 2018 | $10,280 | $870,945 | $638,385 | $232,560 |
| 2017 | $7,541 | $625,800 | $531,118 | $94,682 |
| 2016 | $5,822 | $492,274 | $399,450 | $92,824 |
| 2014 | $4,447 | $362,337 | $272,697 | $89,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map