5308 Fairside Way Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $593,814
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5308 Fairside Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $570,704, approximately $343 per square foot. 5308 Fairside Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Emegokwue Azalia W
Bought by
Emegokwue Victor O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emegokwue Victor O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Emegokwue Victor O | $159,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emegokwue Victor O | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,404 | $258,608 | $81,420 | $177,188 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $253,538 | $79,824 | $173,714 |
| 2023 | $3,196 | $248,567 | $78,259 | $170,308 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $243,694 | $76,725 | $166,969 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $238,917 | $75,221 | $163,696 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $231,833 | $72,991 | $158,842 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $227,288 | $71,560 | $155,728 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $222,832 | $70,157 | $152,675 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $218,464 | $68,782 | $149,682 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $215,183 | $67,749 | $147,434 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $210,968 | $66,422 | $144,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map