5308 N Terry Rd Austin, IN 47102
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
9.14
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5308 N Terry Rd, Austin, IN 47102. 5308 N Terry Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $93,800 | $43,200 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $988 | $94,600 | $40,800 | $53,800 |
| 2023 | $990 | $94,900 | $40,800 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $859 | $73,300 | $40,800 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $799 | $69,700 | $36,600 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $860 | $76,700 | $40,400 | $36,300 |
| 2019 | $851 | $76,500 | $40,400 | $36,100 |
| 2018 | $903 | $77,400 | $38,500 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $866 | $77,900 | $38,500 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $878 | $81,000 | $38,500 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $942 | $85,100 | $38,500 | $46,600 |
| 2013 | $942 | $85,100 | $38,500 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map