5309 E Schave St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 E Schave St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $289,856, approximately $268 per square foot. 5309 E Schave St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2025
Sold by
Mckillip Erin and Matzen Kelly L
Bought by
Wiltgen Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Outstanding Balance
$216,531
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$73,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Allen Homes Llc
Bought by
Mckillip Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiltgen Shannon | $274,000 | -- | |
| Wiltgen Shannon | $274,000 | -- | |
| Wiltgen Shannon | $274,000 | -- | |
| Wiltgen Shannon | $274,000 | -- | |
| Mckillip Linda R | $149,900 | -- | |
| Mckillip Linda R | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiltgen Shannon | $219,200 | |
| Closed | Wiltgen Shannon | $219,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckillip Linda R | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $233,500 | $29,900 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $229,400 | $29,900 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $229,400 | $29,900 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $199,800 | $29,900 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $172,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $172,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $162,720 | $24,806 | $137,914 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $162,720 | $24,806 | $137,914 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $158,506 | $23,428 | $135,078 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $129,738 | $23,051 | $106,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map