5401 E Schave St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $311,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 E Schave St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $297,917, approximately $277 per square foot. 5401 E Schave St is a home with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Spicer James L and Spicer Deanna K
Bought by
Syed Deborah Janklow and Syed Moina Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Allen Homes Inc
Bought by
Spicer James L and Spicer Deanna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Deborah Janklow | $211,500 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Spicer James L | $153,550 | -- | |
| Spicer James L | $153,550 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,162 | $233,500 | $29,900 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $229,400 | $29,900 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $229,400 | $29,900 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $199,800 | $29,900 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $158,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $172,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $172,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $162,720 | $24,806 | $137,914 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $162,720 | $24,806 | $137,914 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $158,506 | $23,428 | $135,078 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,734 | $23,047 | $106,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map