5309 Harbor St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $580,796 - $640,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 Harbor St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $617,949, approximately $769 per square foot. 5309 Harbor St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Navarrete Anthony M
Bought by
Navarrete Anthony M and Rhodes Molly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,200
Outstanding Balance
$73,499
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Yolanda
Bought by
Martinez Ronald and Martinez Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Navarrette Anthony Mario
Bought by
Navarrete Anthony Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Ronald
Bought by
Martinez Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Navarrete Otoniel
Bought by
Navarrete Otoniel and Navarrete Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,250
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarrete Anthony M | -- | None Available | |
| Navarrete Anthony M | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Martinez Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Navarrete Anthony Mario | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Martinez Yolanda | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Martinez Yolanda | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Navarrete Otoniel | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarrete Anthony M | $200,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrete Anthony Mario | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Yolanda | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrete Otoniel | $98,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $211,545 | $135,494 | $76,051 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $207,398 | $132,838 | $74,560 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $203,333 | $130,234 | $73,099 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $199,347 | $127,681 | $71,666 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $195,439 | $125,178 | $70,261 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $189,644 | $121,466 | $68,178 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $185,927 | $119,085 | $66,842 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $178,709 | $114,461 | $64,248 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $176,025 | $112,742 | $63,283 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $172,578 | $110,534 | $62,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map