Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristina Ross
RE/MAX
(614) 633-6913
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $306,000
Charming 3 bed 2 full bath ranch nestled in Forest Park neighborhood. This fantastic home offers large bedrooms, beautiful hardwood floors, adorable kitchen and large 3 season room. Enjoy entertaining in your spacious finished basement with cedar wood walls, fire place and built in wall beer tap. Updates include new windows (2020), newer roof/gutters and A/C.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Capital Centre License #2010003369 Listed on: 07/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Kari Heidl
CR Inactive Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Derek | $245,000 | Elite Land Title | |
| Motz Jason R | $130,000 | Northwest Title Family Of Co | |
| Dean Eric A | -- | None Available | |
| Dean Eric A | $130,000 | -- | |
| Truong Nhut | $108,500 | Chicago Title West | |
| Davidek Joseph F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Derek | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Motz Jason R | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Nhut | $86,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Sold | $245,000 | +2.1% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2021 07/03/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | +84.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Sold | $130,000 | -6.4% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2016 08/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | For Sale | $138,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $85,090 | $21,210 | $63,880 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $85,090 | $21,210 | $63,880 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $85,090 | $21,210 | $63,880 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $54,190 | $13,130 | $41,060 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $54,190 | $13,130 | $41,060 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $54,190 | $13,130 | $41,060 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $43,650 | $10,500 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $43,650 | $10,500 | $33,150 |
| 2017 | $2,660 | $43,650 | $10,500 | $33,150 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $39,340 | $9,380 | $29,960 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $39,340 | $9,380 | $29,960 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $39,340 | $9,380 | $29,960 |
| 2013 | $1,266 | $41,405 | $9,870 | $31,535 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristina Ross
RE/MAX
(614) 633-6913
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kari Heidl
CR Inactive Office
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kari Heidl-Teske
Red 1 Realty
(614) 560-6353
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Eric Dean
Century 21 Excellence Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
James Deskins
The HomeBuyer's Advocate
(614) 271-4110
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 221024055
APN: 010-130150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.