L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lynne Long
Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp
(757) 272-9240
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Welcome to 5309 Queen Bishop Lane! Open floorplan with soaring ceilings & generous windows, large kitchen with breakfast area, peninsula and oversized bay window. Easy first floor living with a spacious great room & dining room combo plus a primary bedroom w/ tray ceilings, large custom closet & en-suite. The second floor offers a loft & two generously-sized bedrooms plus a full bath. New A/C unit (2023), Whole house generator to keep everything running should the power go out. Spend time on the back deck enjoying your private wooded lot backing to greenspace. Lake Powell Forest is minutes to Colonial Williamsburg, shopping, restaurants,The College of William & Mary, with easy access to Rte 199 and Rte 64.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $479,500 | First American Title | |
| Deed | $471,000 | Lytle Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $345,000 | Navy Federal Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $329,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $354,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $329,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $471,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $351,037 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $326,137 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $283,920 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $479,500 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $479,500 | -1.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $485,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | -1.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $489,900 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -1.8% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | +5.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | Sold | $471,000 | -0.8% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/25/2023 12/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | Price Changed | $474,990 | -0.8% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -2.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | For Sale | $489,000 | +50.5% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2015 08/12/15 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $412,900 | $108,500 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $412,900 | $108,500 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $336,000 | $87,500 | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $336,000 | $87,500 | $248,500 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $304,300 | $62,500 | $241,800 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $304,300 | $62,500 | $241,800 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $304,300 | $62,500 | $241,800 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $304,300 | $62,500 | $241,800 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $304,300 | $62,500 | $241,800 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $304,300 | $62,500 | $241,800 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $289,100 | $50,000 | $239,100 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $289,100 | $50,000 | $239,100 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lynne Long
Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp
(757) 272-9240
3 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brad Anderson
EXP Realty LLC
(757) 816-2968
4 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cheri Mulhare
BHHS RW Towne Realty LLC
(757) 719-4112
6 in this area
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Barbara Levine
Liz Moore & Associates
(757) 810-8624
4 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tina Straight
Long & Foster
(757) 229-4400
2 in this area
146 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non-Member Non-Member
VA_WMLS
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10617640
APN: 48-3 09-0-0088
Ask me questions while you tour the home.