$425,000
$15K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $2,461/month

Total Views 1,070
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Phoenix's desirable South Mountain area. Offering approximately 2,168 sq ft of living space, this well-designed two-story home features an open and inviting floor plan with abundant natural light. Enjoy a blend of tile and carpet flooring, a functional kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living areas, and generous bedroom sizes for comfort and flexibility. The primary suite provides a private retreat, while additional bedrooms are ideal for guests, family, or a home office. Situated on a low-maintenance lot with an attached 2-car garage, this home is conveniently located near parks, schools, and major commuting routes. A great opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a growing area.

Listing Agent

Michael Kent

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA550891000 Listed on: 04/23/2026

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,572

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,205 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ignacio Conchos Elementary And Middle School
  • Cesar Chavez High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-78-396

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,572

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,205 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16th DR & Southern Ave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 63.0
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: SOUTH POINT
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 196.03
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2168.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 63.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Silverado Master
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 63.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: New Owner Set up fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ignacio Conchos School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ignacio Conchos School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5205.0
  • Parcel #: 105-78-396

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1572.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Map Number: 78.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,572 $11,627 -- --
2024 $1,485 $11,073 -- --
2023 $1,485 $29,010 $5,800 $23,210
2022 $1,454 $22,000 $4,400 $17,600
2021 $1,499 $19,660 $3,930 $15,730
2020 $1,481 $19,060 $3,810 $15,250
2019 $1,430 $17,770 $3,550 $14,220
2018 $1,389 $15,660 $3,130 $12,530
2017 $1,295 $14,150 $2,830 $11,320
2016 $1,229 $11,700 $2,340 $9,360
2015 $1,142 $10,900 $2,180 $8,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $425,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $425,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Real Advantage Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $163,430 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $203,500 FHA
Closed $130,700 New Conventional
Closed $32,650 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7011448

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-78-396

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.