Estimated Value: $267,948 - $348,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5309 Steele Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $309,983, approximately $227 per square foot. 5309 Steele Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Sanford Marie
Bought by
Sanford Marie and Dubose Jeanise S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Sanford Marie and Sanford Branford D
Bought by
Sanford Marie and Dubose Jeanise S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Sanford Branford D and Sanford Marie
Bought by
Sanford Branford D and Sanford Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Sanford Branford D and Sanford Marie
Bought by
Sanford Branford D and Sanford Marie W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Marie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanford Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Sanford Branford D | -- | None Available | |
| Sanford Branford D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $122,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $522 | $111,681 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $522 | $108,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $580 | $105,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $572 | $102,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $371 | $69,724 | $9,405 | $60,319 |
| 2019 | $452 | $68,195 | $9,405 | $58,790 |
| 2018 | $455 | $67,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $66,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $445 | $64,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $453 | $64,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $65,003 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map