Estimated Value: $38,105 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 Tommy Eiland Rd, Baker, FL 32531 and is currently estimated at $132,026, approximately $150 per square foot. 5400 Tommy Eiland Rd is a home with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2019
Sold by
Nichols Irma Jean and Nichols Sheridon
Bought by
Nichols Irma Jean and Nichols Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Nichols Irma Jean
Bought by
Seiffert Detra and Godwin Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Nichols Irma Jean
Bought by
David R Smith Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Nichols Irma Jean
Bought by
David R Smith Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Irma Jean | -- | Attorney | |
| Seiffert Detra | $7,500 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc | |
| David R Smith Development Inc | $66,000 | Moulton Dowd Title Inc | |
| David R Smith Development Inc | $24,800 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $13,776 | $12,265 | $1,511 |
| 2024 | $218 | $12,578 | $11,150 | $1,428 |
| 2023 | $218 | $11,847 | $10,420 | $1,427 |
| 2022 | $211 | $11,045 | $9,739 | $1,306 |
| 2021 | $203 | $10,439 | $9,270 | $1,169 |
| 2020 | $197 | $10,277 | $9,088 | $1,189 |
| 2019 | $191 | $10,313 | $9,088 | $1,225 |
| 2018 | $193 | $10,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $192 | $10,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $235 | $14,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $229 | $14,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $208 | $12,278 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map