C
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Cathy Behe
TAH FLORIDA LLC
(407) 434-0890
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $341,000
Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move-In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, SS Appliances, fenced back yard, screen back porch, 2 car garage and approximately 1,264 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Pool service (if applicable) is $125/mo, Smart Home Tech - $19.95/mo. Renters insurance reqrd. Admin Fee - $150 after lease is generated. Applications approved on first come basis. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Owner. You deserve single family rental living at its best!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv-2 2024-2 Borrower Llc | $100 | Os National | |
| Sfr Jv-2 Ntl Borrower Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Jv 2 Property Llc | $295,000 | Os National Llc | |
| Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc | $295,000 | Os National | |
| Weathers Randy Lee | $211,000 | Quality Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Fayne Sky | $201,600 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weathers Randy Lee | $207,178 | |
| Previous Owner | Fayne Sky | $201,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Rented | $2,089 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Price Changed | $2,089 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | For Rent | $2,109 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/22/2021 09/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $257,400 | $75,000 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $249,200 | $67,000 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $238,500 | $60,000 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $230,800 | $55,000 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $180,500 | $45,000 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $167,200 | $40,000 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $153,200 | $38,000 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $128,800 | $32,000 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $124,400 | $28,000 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $935 | $87,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $855 | $83,230 | $0 | $0 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Cathy Behe
TAH FLORIDA LLC
(407) 434-0890
2 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy Talkow
LISTINGLY.COM
(561) 350-4105
2 in this area
560 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John Scalia
EXP REALTY LLC
(954) 822-6612
5 in this area
1,658 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6012548
APN: 23-26-30-0668-0001-2220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.