Estimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,150,291
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Cardinal St, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,112,323, approximately $596 per square foot. 531 Cardinal St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Hoo Chris Sen and Hoo Christina Skl
Bought by
Hoo Chris Sen and Hoo Christina Skl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Hoo Kee Sen and Lan Sook Kam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,950
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoo Chris Sen | -- | None Available | |
| Hoo Kee Sen | $272,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoo Kee Sen | $244,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $399,001 | $146,390 | $252,611 |
| 2024 | $5,480 | $391,178 | $143,520 | $247,658 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $383,508 | $140,706 | $242,802 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $375,989 | $137,947 | $238,042 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $368,617 | $135,242 | $233,375 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $364,838 | $133,855 | $230,983 |
| 2019 | $5,113 | $357,685 | $131,231 | $226,454 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $350,672 | $128,658 | $222,014 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $343,797 | $126,136 | $217,661 |
| 2016 | $5,156 | $337,056 | $123,662 | $213,394 |
| 2015 | $5,094 | $331,994 | $121,805 | $210,189 |
| 2014 | $4,969 | $325,491 | $119,419 | $206,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map