531 Cooper Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Cooper Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $841,465, approximately $386 per square foot. 531 Cooper Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Fowler Ervine R and Fowler Linda J
Bought by
Fowler Ervine R and Fowler Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Ervine R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $262,287 | $69,673 | $192,614 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $257,145 | $68,307 | $188,838 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $252,104 | $66,968 | $185,136 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $247,161 | $65,655 | $181,506 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $242,316 | $64,368 | $177,948 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $239,832 | $63,708 | $176,124 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $235,130 | $62,459 | $172,671 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $230,521 | $61,235 | $169,286 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $218,551 | $60,035 | $158,516 |
| 2016 | $2,513 | $214,266 | $58,858 | $155,408 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $211,048 | $57,974 | $153,074 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $206,915 | $56,839 | $150,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map