Estimated Value: $701,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,794
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Damascus Rd, Homer, GA 30547 and is currently estimated at $812,466, approximately $169 per square foot. 531 Damascus Rd is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Dayton Johnny
Bought by
Williams Russell G and Williams Patty E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,251
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Williams Russell G
Bought by
Williams Russell G and Williams Patty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Russell G | -- | -- | |
| Lora Spurlock Brett | $545,000 | -- | |
| Williams Russell G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lora Spurlock Brett | $545,251 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $313,860 | $45,174 | $268,686 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $300,892 | $41,067 | $259,825 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $270,596 | $38,202 | $232,394 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $239,540 | $37,051 | $202,489 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $213,635 | $25,554 | $188,081 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $186,763 | $22,987 | $163,776 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $186,763 | $22,987 | $163,776 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $156,303 | $12,947 | $143,356 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $156,303 | $12,947 | $143,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map