Estimated Value: $384,000 - $411,220
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 541 Damascus Rd, Homer, GA 30547 and is currently estimated at $399,073, approximately $309 per square foot. 541 Damascus Rd is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $138,464 | $50,800 | $87,664 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $130,959 | $46,182 | $84,777 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $120,410 | $42,960 | $77,450 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $102,174 | $34,315 | $67,859 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $91,667 | $28,596 | $63,071 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $77,377 | $22,941 | $54,436 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $77,377 | $22,941 | $54,436 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $73,796 | $22,941 | $50,855 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $65,551 | $18,306 | $47,245 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $65,551 | $18,306 | $47,245 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $65,550 | $18,306 | $47,245 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $77,766 | $31,556 | $46,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,828 | $31,556 | $44,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map