531 E Boston Ave Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,685 - $68,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 E Boston Ave, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $61,671, approximately $54 per square foot. 531 E Boston Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Lightner Patricia J and Rea Carole A
Bought by
Taylor Khalilah D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1975
Bought by
Saxon John and Saxon Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Khalilah D | $26,650 | -- | |
| Saxon John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Khalilah D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $10,850 | $610 | $10,240 |
| 2024 | $518 | $10,850 | $610 | $10,240 |
| 2023 | $515 | $10,850 | $610 | $10,240 |
| 2022 | $329 | $5,330 | $670 | $4,660 |
| 2021 | $329 | $5,330 | $670 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $331 | $5,330 | $670 | $4,660 |
| 2019 | $338 | $4,850 | $610 | $4,240 |
| 2018 | $341 | $4,850 | $610 | $4,240 |
| 2017 | $339 | $4,850 | $610 | $4,240 |
| 2016 | $600 | $9,280 | $610 | $8,670 |
| 2015 | $587 | $9,280 | $610 | $8,670 |
| 2014 | $583 | $9,280 | $610 | $8,670 |
| 2013 | $575 | $9,280 | $610 | $8,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map