531 E Ritter St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $230,303 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 E Ritter St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $246,576, approximately $146 per square foot. 531 E Ritter St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mcculloch Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $27,210 | $5,700 | $21,510 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $24,420 | $4,750 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $24,420 | $4,750 | $19,670 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $22,060 | $4,750 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $22,060 | $4,750 | $17,310 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $22,060 | $4,750 | $17,310 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $22,060 | $4,750 | $17,310 |
| 2018 | $995 | $17,350 | $3,800 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $986 | $16,280 | $3,800 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $936 | $16,280 | $3,800 | $12,480 |
| 2015 | $933 | $16,280 | $3,800 | $12,480 |
| 2014 | $938 | $16,230 | $3,800 | $12,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map