Seller's Agent in 2021
Chrissy Goblirsch-Miller
KW Central Valley
(209) 499-4921
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $535,661
Are you looking for a home with character, a mid-century feel and plenty of space? Look no further! This home is ready for your personal touch. Not only is the central location great, the space is very user friendly. You will find 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and two living spaces. The backyard is private, has a covered patio and with a fun pass through from the kitchen, it could be the perfect place to entertain all year long! This home has so much to offer, you will want to take a look.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Central Valley License #01982057 Listed on: 07/08/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasso Orlando | $428,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Gottschalk Sarah L | $169,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rogers Diane Marie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cullens Ethel L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rogers Diane Marie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jasso Orlando | $406,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gottschalk Sarah L | $124,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Sold | $428,000 | +2.1% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2021 07/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $454,196 | $180,405 | $273,791 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $445,291 | $176,868 | $268,423 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $436,560 | $173,400 | $263,160 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $428,000 | $170,000 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $196,099 | $58,015 | $138,084 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $194,090 | $57,421 | $136,669 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $190,286 | $56,296 | $133,990 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $186,556 | $55,193 | $131,363 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $182,899 | $54,111 | $128,788 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $179,313 | $53,050 | $126,263 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $176,621 | $52,254 | $124,367 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $173,162 | $51,231 | $121,931 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chrissy Goblirsch-Miller
KW Central Valley
(209) 499-4921
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alicia Lopez
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 277-2547
75 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221081349
APN: 072-23-49
Ask me questions while you tour the home.