Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Shelton
Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.
(310) 245-3705
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,534,000 - $1,683,000
Life is good when you live on the beach. It’s even better when you’re living it on the top floor of the tallest residential beachfront building in the beach cities. It's all about the views and these are forever! The ocean, sand, sunset, harbor, city and mountain views from this updated 2 bed, 2 bath townhome-style waterfront condo are simply breathtaking. This 9th floor penthouse is perfect for those looking for the ultimate beachside living experience. Just steps away from the famous sand and surf of Redondo Beach, ‘Ocean Plaza’ is also conveniently located just minutes from the shopping, dining, and entertainment hub of Redondo Beach. Enjoy amenities such as pool, spa, gym, rec room, secured parking and building security. This condo provides just about everything you need to enjoy the ultimate beach life with views that will make you never want to leave home..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacifica Properties Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 310-245-3705 License #01416145 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Walt Living Trust | $1,570,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Pprf Reit Llc | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Pprf Reit Llc | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Jooblay Us Ca Legal Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Mizrahi Eric | $1,827,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Mizrahi Brigitte | -- | None Available | |
| Mizrahi Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Mizrahi Aimee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mizrahi Aimee | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mizrahi Aimee | -- | None Available | |
| Mizrahi Aimee | $455,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Shin Shin Company Ltd | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mix Terence J | $350,000 | Continental Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John Walt Living Trust | $1,099,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mizrahi Eric | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mizrahi Eric | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mizrahi Aimee | $636,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mizrahi Aimee | $364,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Sold | $1,570,500 | -7.3% | $1,260 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,695,000 | -3.1% | $1,360 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | -4.2% | $1,404 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | $1,827,000 | +40.6% | $1,466 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2022 03/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2022 02/15/22 | For Sale | $1,299,000 | -- | $1,043 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,198 | $1,887,000 | $1,428,000 | $459,000 |
| 2024 | $21,198 | $1,900,810 | $1,560,600 | $340,210 |
| 2023 | $22,626 | $1,863,540 | $1,530,000 | $333,540 |
| 2022 | $7,485 | $646,050 | $435,911 | $210,139 |
| 2021 | $7,350 | $633,383 | $427,364 | $206,019 |
| 2019 | $7,209 | $614,598 | $414,689 | $199,909 |
| 2018 | $7,054 | $602,548 | $406,558 | $195,990 |
| 2016 | $6,836 | $579,153 | $390,772 | $188,381 |
| 2015 | $6,711 | $570,455 | $384,903 | $185,552 |
| 2014 | $6,624 | $559,282 | $377,364 | $181,918 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeremy Shelton
Pacifica Properties Group, Inc.
(310) 245-3705
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Noemi Gernyi-Cser
DOMO Real Estate
6 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Greg Geilman
DOMO Real Estate
(310) 251-7725
33 in this area
311 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Maynard
Compass
(818) 917-8060
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Y
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Yamel Maynard
No Firm Affiliation
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB25027473
APN: 7508-027-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.