531 Grandview Rd Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $187,036 - $383,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Grandview Rd, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $299,009, approximately $118 per square foot. 531 Grandview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $950 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $893 | $16,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $818 | $14,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $817 | $14,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $779 | $13,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $772 | $13,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $737 | $12,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $12,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $12,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $634 | $12,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $11,841 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map