Seller's Agent in 2015
Clay Coker
Trustwell Realty
(951) 590-6965
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $321,000
Great Vacation Spot! Or vacation Rental Opportunity! Must see! Nice and Cozy! 1 Main BR Plus a Loft. Can sleep 6 to 8 comfortably. Larger yard with good parking. Little shopping mart right in neighborhood. Stay stocked on goodies and snuggle in! This will go fast for this price!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Michael D | $103,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Mulcahy Joseph | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Goren Monte | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mulcahy Joseph | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Goren Monte | -- | American Title | |
| Goren Monte | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulcahy Joseph | $106,344 | |
| Previous Owner | Goren Monte | $47,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Goren Monte | $45,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | $103,500 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2015 08/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | For Sale | $103,500 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | For Sale | $103,500 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $153,892 | $41,432 | $112,460 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $150,875 | $40,620 | $110,255 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $147,917 | $39,824 | $108,093 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $145,017 | $39,043 | $105,974 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $142,173 | $38,277 | $103,896 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $140,716 | $37,885 | $102,831 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $137,957 | $37,142 | $100,815 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $135,252 | $36,414 | $98,838 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $132,600 | $35,700 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $89,000 | $27,500 | $61,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Clay Coker
Trustwell Realty
(951) 590-6965
34 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW15159859
APN: 2350-614-40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.