531 Ohara Ave Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Ohara Ave, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $662,000, approximately $330 per square foot. 531 Ohara Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Lake Noah and Lake Nicolette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,100
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Berry Lois and Schurkamp Sharon
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Berry Lois Tre and Schurkamp Sharon Tre
Bought by
Berry Lois and Schurkamp Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Noah | $306,500 | Premium Title Of California | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $314,000 | Premium Title Ca | |
| Berry Lois | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lake Noah | $205,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Lois | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,844 | $644,862 | $266,931 | $377,931 |
| 2024 | $5,654 | $466,337 | $261,698 | $204,639 |
| 2023 | $5,654 | $417,978 | $256,567 | $161,411 |
| 2022 | $5,609 | $409,784 | $251,537 | $158,247 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $401,750 | $246,605 | $155,145 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $389,837 | $239,292 | $150,545 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $383,860 | $234,600 | $149,260 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $293,000 | $230,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $214,264 | $48,580 | $165,684 |
| 2015 | $3,071 | $211,047 | $47,851 | $163,196 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $206,914 | $46,914 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map