531 S 3rd St Midlothian, TX 76065
Estimated Value: $315,433 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 S 3rd St, Midlothian, TX 76065 and is currently estimated at $318,717, approximately $185 per square foot. 531 S 3rd St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Irvin Elementary School and Frank Seale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Giles Maura Anne and Tovar Maura Anne
Bought by
Giles Maura Anne and Giles Dean Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
65%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$318,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Maura Anne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giles Maura Anne | $1 | |
| Open | Giles Maura Anne | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $300,154 | $90,000 | $210,154 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $279,907 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,792 | $254,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,183 | $231,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $221,090 | $45,000 | $176,090 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $197,960 | $45,000 | $152,960 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $178,150 | $25,000 | $153,150 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $151,900 | $25,000 | $126,900 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $139,240 | $20,000 | $119,240 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $131,240 | $20,000 | $111,240 |
| 2014 | $2,944 | $127,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map