531 Summer Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $511,988 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,217
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Summer Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $545,247, approximately $448 per square foot. 531 Summer Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1989
Bought by
Scharch Daniel H and Scharch Pamela J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scharch Daniel H | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,759 | $428,100 | $291,700 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $8,443 | $419,900 | $285,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $7,591 | $415,500 | $282,200 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $7,591 | $239,300 | $149,600 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $6,818 | $239,300 | $149,600 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $7,117 | $239,300 | $149,600 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $239,300 | $149,600 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $7,122 | $239,300 | $149,600 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $6,942 | $239,300 | $149,600 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $239,300 | $149,600 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $6,574 | $239,300 | $149,600 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $6,487 | $239,300 | $149,600 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map