701 5th St Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $736,720
Studio
--
Bath
2,153
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 5th St, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $718,680, approximately $333 per square foot. 701 5th St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Bielen George J
Bought by
Gully Donald and Gully Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gully Donald | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gully Donald | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,592 | $565,500 | $317,900 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $11,174 | $555,700 | $310,900 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $10,572 | $549,900 | $307,900 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $10,572 | $333,300 | $174,000 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $10,132 | $333,300 | $174,000 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $9,912 | $333,300 | $174,000 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $9,839 | $333,300 | $174,000 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $9,919 | $333,300 | $174,000 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $9,669 | $333,300 | $174,000 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $9,427 | $332,400 | $174,000 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $9,131 | $332,400 | $174,000 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $9,011 | $332,400 | $174,000 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map