531 W Fentress Rd Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,109
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 W Fentress Rd, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $293,479, approximately $139 per square foot. 531 W Fentress Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Blaine Agnes and Blaine Wade H
Bought by
Salley William C and Salley Lindsay R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salley William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $17,432 | $1,125 | $16,307 |
| 2023 | $885 | $14,664 | $1,125 | $13,539 |
| 2022 | $885 | $14,664 | $1,125 | $13,539 |
| 2021 | $885 | $14,664 | $1,125 | $13,539 |
| 2020 | $836 | $14,054 | $1,125 | $12,929 |
| 2019 | $836 | $14,054 | $1,125 | $12,929 |
| 2018 | $836 | $14,054 | $1,125 | $12,929 |
| 2017 | $836 | $14,054 | $1,125 | $12,929 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,323 | $1,125 | $12,198 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,169 | $1,125 | $13,044 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,169 | $1,125 | $13,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map