S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steven Nightingale
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $910,715
Daylight rambler with unfinished basement. Plenty of space to store your toys.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steven Nightingale
Skyline Properties, Inc. Listed on: 02/28/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM453083
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1994
Lot Details
3.38 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manna Lake Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Singer Russell | $270,000 | Wfg Natl Title | |
| Singer Russell | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Bonney Lake 189Th Llc | -- | Fatco | |
| Euzarraga David H | $750,000 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singer Russell | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Euzarraga David H | $562,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Sold | $270,000 | -27.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,183 | $798,200 | $380,000 | $418,200 |
| 2024 | $8,183 | $804,700 | $371,700 | $433,000 |
| 2023 | $8,183 | $751,800 | $371,700 | $380,100 |
| 2022 | $7,945 | $767,200 | $388,100 | $379,100 |
| 2021 | $7,681 | $549,400 | $254,200 | $295,200 |
| 2019 | $6,835 | $513,300 | $232,300 | $281,000 |
| 2018 | $6,749 | $513,500 | $242,800 | $270,700 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $457,600 | $203,000 | $254,600 |
| 2016 | $4,911 | $364,300 | $157,700 | $206,600 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $326,400 | $128,900 | $197,500 |
| 2013 | $4,528 | $290,800 | $116,600 | $174,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Steven Nightingale
Skyline Properties, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sandi Wien
Gillis Real Estate LLC
(253) 677-8192
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM453083
APN: 052021-6012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.