5310 Atlee Place Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Atlee Place, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $685,520, approximately $542 per square foot. 5310 Atlee Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Pedersen Mary E
Bought by
Savage Nancy A and Lachel,Jon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,517
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Samuel B Smith Revocable
Bought by
Pedersen Edward K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Nancy A | $440,240 | -- | |
| Pedersen Edward K | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage Nancy A | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,122 | $647,140 | $283,000 | $364,140 |
| 2024 | $7,122 | $614,800 | $268,000 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $6,730 | $596,340 | $258,000 | $338,340 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $564,390 | $228,000 | $336,390 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $512,030 | $210,000 | $302,030 |
| 2020 | $5,735 | $484,570 | $210,000 | $274,570 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $484,570 | $210,000 | $274,570 |
| 2018 | $5,286 | $459,610 | $210,000 | $249,610 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $440,340 | $198,000 | $242,340 |
| 2016 | $4,985 | $430,340 | $188,000 | $242,340 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $418,280 | $183,000 | $235,280 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $409,670 | $179,000 | $230,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map