$699,000
COMING SOON MAY 30, 2026

6730 Anders Terrace Springfield, VA 22151

Estimated payment $4,380/month

Total Views 1,099
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,457 Sq Ft
8,537 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Rambler Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 6730 Anders Terrace, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering CONVENIENT ONE LEVEL LIVING WITH 1,457 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in Springfield. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property combines comfort, functionality, and convenience in a sought-after Northern Virginia location. The main level features an open floor plan that creates an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. A wood-burning fireplace anchors the living room, providing a warm focal point for everyday living and entertaining. Adjacent to the living area is a defined dining space that accommodates both daily meals and more formal gatherings. The open kitchen is designed for practical use, with a bay window that brings in natural light and frames views of the front yard. An eat-in area offers additional seating and flexibility for casual dining or a breakfast nook. A standout feature of this home is the sunroom, which extends the living space and offers a comfortable transition between indoors and outdoors. From here, you can enjoy views of the backyard, which is BEAUTIFULLY landscaped with mature perennials and flowering plantings. The yard provides a private, established setting for outdoor relaxation, gardening, or play. The home includes three well-proportioned bedrooms and two full bathrooms, supporting a variety of living arrangements. The layout is efficient and straightforward, with spaces that can adapt to different needs over time. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, providing secure parking and extra storage, and the cul-de-sac setting, which reduces through traffic and enhances the residential feel of the street. Situated in Springfield, this home offers access to major commuter routes, local shopping, dining, and services throughout Fairfax County. The location supports a balanced lifestyle with both suburban comfort and regional connectivity. 6730 Anders Terrace is offered for sale and presents a solid opportunity for buyers seeking an open layout, usable outdoor space, and a convenient Springfield address ALL ON ONE LEVEL!

Listing Agent

Mary Taylor

(703) 549-9292 evan.lacopo@corcoranmce.com Corcoran McEnearney Brokerage Phone: 7035499292 License #0225089770 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Corcoran McEnearney

Co-Listing Agent

Patricia Tierney

(703) 549-9292 evan.lacopo@corcoranmce.com Corcoran McEnearney Brokerage Phone: 7035499292

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,770

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 8,537 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned 131

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,457 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/30/26
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0714 30 0002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,770

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

8,537 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 5/30/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Crown Moldings, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Recessed Lighting, Sprinkler System, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Wood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1457
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1457
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 479.75
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1457
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8537.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: 131
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7770.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0714 30 0002
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,377 $672,150 $314,000 $358,150
2024 $7,377 $636,730 $289,000 $347,730
2023 $7,073 $626,730 $279,000 $347,730
2022 $6,519 $570,120 $254,000 $316,120
2021 $6,191 $527,600 $234,000 $293,600
2020 $6,051 $511,310 $229,000 $282,310
2019 $5,886 $497,310 $215,000 $282,310
2018 $5,494 $477,770 $201,000 $276,770
2017 $5,547 $477,770 $201,000 $276,770
2016 $5,345 $461,340 $190,000 $271,340
2015 $4,783 $428,540 $190,000 $238,540
2014 $4,555 $409,080 $179,000 $230,080
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $525,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2310386

Bright MLS

APN: 0714-30-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.