--
Bed
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Beck Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927. 5310 Beck Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $68,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $876 | $66,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $876 | $64,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $828 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $830 | $61,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $796 | $60,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $58,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $745 | $57,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $748 | $56,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $754 | $55,450 | $9,000 | $46,450 |
| 2015 | $766 | $55,070 | $9,000 | $46,070 |
| 2014 | $770 | $54,640 | $11,000 | $43,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map