5310 Broadway St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Meridian Kessler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Broadway St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $559,105, approximately $176 per square foot. 5310 Broadway St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Logsdon Karen L
Bought by
Logsdon Karen L and Karen L Logsdon Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logsdon Karen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $445,400 | $71,000 | $374,400 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $435,200 | $71,000 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $407,500 | $71,000 | $336,500 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $407,500 | $71,000 | $336,500 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $350,900 | $43,400 | $307,500 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $330,700 | $43,400 | $287,300 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $321,100 | $43,400 | $277,700 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $270,800 | $43,400 | $227,400 |
| 2017 | $2,865 | $259,000 | $43,400 | $215,600 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $243,000 | $43,400 | $199,600 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $236,800 | $43,400 | $193,400 |
| 2013 | $3,004 | $252,700 | $43,400 | $209,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map