5310 Elmhurst Ave Columbus, OH 43231
Minerva Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Elmhurst Ave, Columbus, OH 43231 and is currently estimated at $235,701. 5310 Elmhurst Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Rossetti Robert E and Rossetti Vanna S
Bought by
Paessun Catherine A and Paessun Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Cockerell Mary J and Cockerell Mary Jean
Bought by
Rossetti Robert E and Rossetti Vanna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Cockerell Mary J and Cockerell James M
Bought by
Cockerell James M and Cockerell Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1979
Bought by
Cockerell Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paessun Catherine A | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Rossetti Robert E | $164,900 | Stewart Tit | |
| Cockerell James M | -- | -- | |
| Cockerell Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paessun Catherine A | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossetti Robert E | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $24,470 | $21,670 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $24,470 | $21,670 | $2,800 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $24,465 | $21,665 | $2,800 |
| 2022 | $854 | $11,900 | $10,010 | $1,890 |
| 2021 | $861 | $11,900 | $10,010 | $1,890 |
| 2020 | $859 | $11,900 | $10,010 | $1,890 |
| 2019 | $902 | $11,410 | $10,010 | $1,400 |
| 2018 | $947 | $11,410 | $10,010 | $1,400 |
| 2017 | $947 | $11,410 | $10,010 | $1,400 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $11,770 | $9,350 | $2,420 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $11,770 | $9,350 | $2,420 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $11,770 | $9,350 | $2,420 |
| 2013 | $534 | $12,390 | $9,835 | $2,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map