5310 Lake Blvd Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,668,000 - $1,798,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Lake Blvd, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,716,121, approximately $867 per square foot. 5310 Lake Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Santos Brenda S and Rutherford Brenda S
Bought by
Santos Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,121
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$1,606,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Santos William E and Rutherford Brenda S
Bought by
Santos Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Chandoha Marie A
Bought by
The Marie A Chandoha 1999 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Goodrum James R and Goodrum Patricia L
Bought by
Santos William E and Rutherford Brenda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Brenda S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Santos Brenda | -- | -- | |
| The Marie A Chandoha 1999 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Santos William E | $335,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Brenda S | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Santos William E | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,217 | $569,163 | $170,809 | $405,354 |
| 2024 | $7,217 | $557,868 | $167,461 | $397,407 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $553,792 | $164,177 | $389,615 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $535,934 | $160,958 | $381,976 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $525,290 | $157,803 | $374,487 |
| 2020 | $6,640 | $526,833 | $156,185 | $370,648 |
| 2019 | $6,545 | $516,502 | $153,122 | $363,380 |
| 2018 | $6,446 | $506,376 | $150,120 | $356,256 |
| 2017 | $6,282 | $496,451 | $147,178 | $349,273 |
| 2016 | $6,214 | $486,718 | $144,292 | $342,426 |
| 2015 | $6,193 | $479,410 | $142,126 | $337,284 |
| 2014 | $6,023 | $470,019 | $139,342 | $330,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map