Estimated Value: $178,532 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Rue Jennifer, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $186,633, approximately $141 per square foot. 5310 Rue Jennifer is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Rios Michelle and Mcleod Frank J
Bought by
Rios Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Outstanding Balance
$108,338
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Jim Forest Construction
Bought by
Rios Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Parc Chaleur L L C
Bought by
Jim Forrest Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Michelle | -- | -- | |
| Rios Michelle | $131,600 | -- | |
| Jim Forrest Construction | $18,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Michelle | $144,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Michelle | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Michelle | $26,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jim Forrest Construction | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $14,510 | $1,850 | $12,660 |
| 2024 | $808 | $14,510 | $1,850 | $12,660 |
| 2023 | $780 | $14,510 | $1,850 | $12,660 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $14,510 | $1,850 | $12,660 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $14,510 | $1,850 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $14,510 | $1,850 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $13,500 | $1,850 | $11,650 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $13,500 | $1,850 | $11,650 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $13,500 | $1,850 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $719 | $13,500 | $1,850 | $11,650 |
| 2015 | $680 | $13,150 | $1,850 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $678 | $13,150 | $1,850 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,150 | $1,850 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map