5310 W Highland Rd Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $632,396
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 W Highland Rd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $615,099, approximately $435 per square foot. 5310 W Highland Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Kroeger Wayne A and Bogart Barbara J
Bought by
Kroeger Wayne A and Bogart Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,223
Outstanding Balance
$147,017
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$468,082
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Gay Timothy J and Gay Judy J
Bought by
Kroeger Wayne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,473
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Gay Timothy J
Bought by
Gay Timothy J and Gay Judy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Carlin Edward and Carlin Ora E
Bought by
Gay Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kroeger Wayne A | -- | Fidleity National Title | |
| Kroeger Wayne A | $218,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Gay Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Gay Timothy J | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kroeger Wayne A | $209,223 | |
| Closed | Kroeger Wayne A | $212,473 | |
| Previous Owner | Gay Timothy J | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,648 | $583,900 | $377,000 | $206,900 |
| 2025 | $4,648 | $532,000 | $335,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $540,000 | $343,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $579,000 | $348,000 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $444,900 | $249,000 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $371,800 | $199,000 | $172,800 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $353,300 | $191,000 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $315,400 | $164,000 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $274,100 | $135,000 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $246,600 | $113,000 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $217,900 | $97,000 | $120,900 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $171,700 | $74,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map