5310B Long Beach Blvd Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008
Long Beach Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,367,817 - $1,965,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$1,109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310B Long Beach Blvd, Harvey Cedars, NJ 08008 and is currently estimated at $1,757,204, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 5310B Long Beach Blvd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Ethel A. Jacobsen Elementary School, Long Beach Island Grade School, and Southern Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Baker Janice
Bought by
Janice Baker 2024 Trust and Baker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Baker Janice M and William G Baker Jr Trust
Bought by
Baker Janice M and Credit Shelter Trust William G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice Baker 2024 Trust | -- | Trident Abstract Title | |
| Janice Baker 2024 Trust | -- | Trident Abstract Title | |
| Baker Janice | -- | Trident Abstract Title | |
| Baker Janice M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,152 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $6,323 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $6,046 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $5,969 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $5,892 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $6,136 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $6,374 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
| 2014 | $6,085 | $643,200 | $479,800 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map