5311 88th St W Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $557,525 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 88th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $593,381, approximately $291 per square foot. 5311 88th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Dagrosa Frieda
Bought by
Dagrosa Frieda and Dagrosa Louis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagrosa Frieda | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $189,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $179,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $173,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $168,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $166,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $162,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $159,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $156,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $153,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $152,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $150,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,067 | $148,673 | $0 | $0 |