5311 Bimini Dr Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $618,211 - $820,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,599
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Bimini Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $713,553, approximately $446 per square foot. 5311 Bimini Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Telford Carol J and Telford Family Trust
Bought by
Ross Sacha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,585
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Sacha | $335,000 | University Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Sacha | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |