5311 E Patterson St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,582 - $1,147,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 E Patterson St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,106,896, approximately $652 per square foot. 5311 E Patterson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Lozano Jerry L and Lozano Janice M
Bought by
Lozano Jerry Lawrence and Lozano Janice Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Lozano Jerry Lawrence and Lozano Janice Marie
Bought by
Lozano Jerry Lawrence and Lozano Janice Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Jerry Lawrence | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lozano Jerry L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lozano Jerry Lawrence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lozano Jerry L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $260,262 | $134,997 | $125,265 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $255,159 | $132,350 | $122,809 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $250,156 | $129,755 | $120,401 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $245,252 | $127,211 | $118,041 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $240,444 | $124,717 | $115,727 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $233,315 | $121,019 | $112,296 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $228,742 | $118,647 | $110,095 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $219,862 | $114,041 | $105,821 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $216,560 | $112,328 | $104,232 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $212,319 | $110,128 | $102,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map