NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $458,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,110 Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2024

Last sale price $450,000 $405 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,706 / mo

Highlights

  • The property is located in a historic district
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Fenced Community Pool
  • Madison Richard Simis School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of December 2025

* Prime Location! Wonderful Community of Victoria Square, Heart of Uptown, next to Tree-lined Medlock Place Historic District * Nearby Restaurants & Shops (Uptown Plaza/AJ's, Postino, Joyride, Churn, Changing Hands, etc.) * Under 10 min drive to multiple hospitals (St Joseph's, Abrazo, PCH, etc.) * Easy to Universities (Creighton, GCU, Downtown ASU & UA) * 10'+ Ceilings in Living Room, Fireplace; Open Eat-in Kitchen - White Cabinetry, SS Appliances, Bar Seating * Recessed Lighting & Skylights, Shutters & Custom Shades, Paneled Doors, Dual Pane Windows/French Doors * Updated Baths, Neutral Paint/Tile, Ceilings Fans Throughout * Private Backyard, Synthetic Turf, Paver Patio * Front Courtyard w/ Mature Orange Tree, Upgraded Front Door * Community Pool Area *

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cara McGuire

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA526084000 Listed on: 09/30/2025

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Jennifer McGuire Henshaw

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR672610000

Last Renter's Agent

Cara McGuire

RE/MAX Professionals

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 2,875 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Artificial Turf
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $265 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Foam Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • The property is located in a historic district

Schools

  • Madison Richard Simis Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/12/25
  • $49 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes garbage collection, pool service - full
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $49 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 162-25-121

Community Details

Overview

  • Victoria Square Association, Phone Number (602) 978-2090

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

2,875 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$265 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Garbage Collection, Pool Service - Full, See Remarks
  • Available Date: 2025-12-12

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Central/Camelback
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 49.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmpr01
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-643-1000
  • Subdivision Name: VICTORIA SQUARE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1110.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Shutters, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Historic District, Near Bus Stop, Near Light Rail Stop
  • Association Fee: 265.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Victoria Square
  • Phone: 602-978-2090
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Richard Simis School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Meadows School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2875.0
  • Parcel #: 162-25-121

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 162.0
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2026
Sold by
Bumbie Properties Llc
Bought by
James D Haralambie Living Trust and Haralambie
Current Estimated Value
$424,856

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2024
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Hardy 2021 Revocable Trust and Hardy Phyllis A
Sold Price
$2,450
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Hardy Phyllis
Bought by
Hardy 2021 Revocable Trust and Hardy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Plhaz Sales & Marketing Llc
Bought by
Betz Justin A and Betz Holly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$537,167
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Smith Jeff and Smith Tracy M
Bought by
Hardy Phyllis A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Smith Tracy M and Stern Stephen J
Bought by
Smith Jeff and Smith Tracy M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James D Haralambie Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bumbie Properties Llc $450,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Hardy 2021 Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Betz Justin A $767,382 First American Title Ins Co
Hardy Phyllis A $219,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Smith Jeff $175,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Betz Justin A $537,167
Previous Owner Hardy Phyllis A $119,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $2,200 -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $2,200 -8.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $2,400 -2.0% $2 / Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Off Market $2,450 -- --
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Sold $450,000 0.0% $405 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2024 05/15/24 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2024 04/11/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $405 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,101 $16,129 -- --
2024 $1,707 $15,361 -- --
2023 $1,707 $28,510 $5,700 $22,810
2022 $1,653 $24,850 $4,970 $19,880
2021 $1,686 $24,170 $4,830 $19,340
2020 $1,659 $21,550 $4,310 $17,240
2019 $1,621 $19,370 $3,870 $15,500
2018 $1,579 $14,960 $2,990 $11,970
2017 $1,499 $13,750 $2,750 $11,000
2016 $1,444 $12,500 $2,500 $10,000
2015 $1,344 $12,670 $2,530 $10,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6926766

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 162-25-121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.