5311 Par Place Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Par Place, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $619,137, approximately $347 per square foot. 5311 Par Place is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Baig Amer M and Baig Susan M
Bought by
Baig Susan M and Baig Amer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Gregorio Paul G and Gregorio Tracy L
Bought by
Baig Amer M and Baig Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,363
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$571,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Liv Schneider Emma E
Bought by
San Gregorio Paul G and San Gregorio Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baig Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Baig Amer M | -- | None Available | |
| Baig Amer M | $217,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| San Gregorio Paul G | $160,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baig Amer M | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | San Gregorio Paul G | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $333,498 | $133,702 | $199,796 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $320,550 | $128,511 | $192,039 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $314,266 | $125,992 | $188,274 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $308,105 | $123,522 | $184,583 |
| 2020 | $3,512 | $304,947 | $122,256 | $182,691 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $298,968 | $119,859 | $179,109 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $293,107 | $117,509 | $175,598 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $287,360 | $115,205 | $172,155 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $281,727 | $112,947 | $168,780 |
| 2015 | $3,243 | $277,496 | $111,251 | $166,245 |
| 2014 | $3,186 | $272,061 | $109,072 | $162,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map