5311 Sunset Ln Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,211 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Sunset Ln, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $626,303, approximately $328 per square foot. 5311 Sunset Ln is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Morton Jon R and Morton Maurice W
Bought by
Morton Jon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Jon R | -- | -- | |
| Morton Jon R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,474 | $563,400 | $377,000 | $186,400 |
| 2025 | $4,537 | $512,100 | $335,000 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $4,537 | $527,100 | $343,000 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $541,000 | $348,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $458,200 | $249,000 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $4,308 | $383,100 | $199,000 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $4,030 | $360,700 | $191,000 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $323,400 | $164,000 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $282,100 | $135,000 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $219,100 | $113,000 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $199,100 | $97,000 | $102,100 |
| 2013 | $2,318 | $165,400 | $74,000 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map