5311 Windridge Ln Orlando, FL 32810
Lockhart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,093
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5311 Windridge Ln, Orlando, FL 32810 and is currently estimated at $281,140, approximately $257 per square foot. 5311 Windridge Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lockhart Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1997
Sold by
Miller Robert J and Miller Shari L
Bought by
Spiteri James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,693
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiteri James A | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spiteri James A | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,404 | $96,540 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,404 | $96,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $94,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $88,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $86,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $83,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $82,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $80,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $79,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $977 | $115,266 | $36,500 | $78,766 |
| 2016 | $947 | $99,332 | $30,000 | $69,332 |
| 2015 | $957 | $95,931 | $30,000 | $65,931 |
| 2014 | $991 | $80,727 | $30,000 | $50,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map