5312 E Bergh Dr Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,516,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 E Bergh Dr, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,350,493, approximately $514 per square foot. 5312 E Bergh Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Carlson Kathleen Theresa and Carlson Kathleen
Bought by
Carlson Kathleen Theresa and The Kathleen Theresa Carlson T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,100
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Carlson Kathleen Theresa
Bought by
Carlson Kathleen Theresa and The Kathleen Theresa Carlson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Carlson Kathleen T
Bought by
Carlson Kathleen Theresa and Kathleen Theresa Carlson Trust Of 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Kathleen Theresa | -- | Unisource | |
| Carlson Kathleen | -- | Unisource | |
| Carlson Kathleen Theresa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carlson Kathleen Theresa | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Carlson Kathleen Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carlson Kathleen | $393,100 | |
| Closed | Carlson Kathleen Theresa | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $206,994 | $36,048 | $170,946 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $202,936 | $35,341 | $167,595 |
| 2023 | $2,403 | $198,957 | $34,648 | $164,309 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $195,056 | $33,968 | $161,088 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $191,232 | $33,302 | $157,930 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $189,272 | $32,961 | $156,311 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $185,561 | $32,314 | $153,247 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $181,923 | $31,680 | $150,243 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $178,446 | $31,059 | $147,387 |
| 2016 | $8,298 | $175,027 | $30,450 | $144,577 |
| 2015 | $4,813 | $171,907 | $29,993 | $141,914 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $168,043 | $29,405 | $138,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map